Local time: Thursday, 19 September 2019 18:07:29hrs
I am looking for: 

SCHEDULE OF ALL WDC MEETINGS 2013/14
06/09/13
SCHEDULE OF ALL WDC MEETINGS 2013/14 The below tables have the names of the ward development commitees and the schedule of WDC schedule of meetings 2013/14

JWANENG TOWN COUNCIL-SCHEDULE OF ALL WDC MEETINGS 2013/14

MONTH

RAPHALANE

KGALAGADI

SEOLE

MOGALE

NGAMI

MOLOPO

MASA-A-SELE

UMBRELLA COMMITTEE

 

APRIL

10

3

2

3

9

10

2

 

MAY

8

7

7

8

7

6

8

 

JUNE

5

4

4

5

         4

3

4

12

JULY

10

9

2

3

9

1

4

 

AUGUST

7

6

6

7

6

5

6

 

SEPTEMBER

4

3

3

4

3

2

3

12

OCTOBER

9

8

1

2

8

7

1

 

NOVEMBER

6

5

5

6

5

4

5

 

DECEMBER

4

3

3

4

3

2

3

12

JANUARY

8

7

14

8

7

13

7

 

FEBRUARY

5

4

4

5

4

3

4

 

MARCH

5

4

4

5

4

3

4

11

VENUE

Old Community Hall

Kgalagadi P. School

Jwana P. School

Ditsweletse Clinic

Teemane P. School

Dinonyane P. School

Polling Station

Old Community Conference Room

TIME

2PM

5PM

5PM

2PM

5PM

5PM

2PM

2PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ward Development Committees – 2013/2015

NGAMI (EU 1)

TELEPHONE

 Chairperson- SegopotsoModise

71404909

Vice chairperson– AobakweOleseng

75292286

Secretary – OnneileMathule

75926631

Vice Secretary – KganegoDikole

73126221

Treasurer – Nancy Motlhabane

73093278

Add Member – OntlametseSepamo

73228097

Add Member – DithatoNtwaetsile

73327864

Add Member– Kelebogile Kalayamotho

73272117

Add Member -– Gloria Tsheko

71668898

Add Member–Dinkemetse Monaba

76848627

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KGALAGADI (EU 2)

TELEPHONE

Chairperson – Moses Thekoetsile

73610904

Vice Chairperson – OanosaMontsho

73730577

Secretary – CollenGanetsang

74443291

Vice Secretary – Neo Kablay

72222167

Treasurer – Shirley Madile

74176162

Add Member –Lesego Thebe

71782443

Add Member – Shiela Mlazie

73543537

Add Member – Lydia Warona

71768557

Add Member – Boitumelo Lesetedi

73334350

Add Member – Keinetse Masiela

72463456

MOLOPO (EU 3)

TELEPHONE

J.Motaung - Chairperson

71645489

K. Gothaang – Vice Chairperson

73555759

A. Tebelelo – Secretary

73555705

B. Tshihing – Vice Secretary

72175823

A. Legae –Treasurer

71396906

O. Mahule – Add Member

71411177

S. Mushabi – Add Member

75192828

M. Maziba – Add Member

75322218

K. Ramakwiti – Add Member

74252521

L. Ntema – Add Member

73333732

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEOLE (EU 4)

TELEPHONE

M. Mogaladi - Chairperson

71820202

B. Tshotelo – Vice Chairperson

74940675

G. Keitshokile - Secretary

71720000

K. Kalo–Vice Secretary

72681923

K. Gabalaiwe- Treasurer

75291641

L. Wamakala- Add Member

72987224

T. Mpodi -  Add Member

74940459

K. Tsekane - Add Member

72287349

L. Moisakamo - Add Member

74282918

L.Koloti  - Add Member

74972820

MOGALE (EU 5)

TELEPHONE

 Chairperson -  Gosegomang Tlhabiwe

73590069

ViceChairperson - MoatlhodiBaikgantshi

74947870

Secretary - Patricia Ketlhaetse

72403309

Vice Secretary – RonicahNtsimako

73458572

SethunyaKabomo -  Treasurer

71213509

Add Member – GaoleteGabaikitse

75766120

 Add Member – Virginia Taukobong

73327827

Add Member – Tinny Phirieepa

71717585

Add Member–L. Mogomotsi

75690688

Add Member – KebarengMolaakgosi

72480609

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RAPHALANE

TELEPHONE

Chairperson -  Malebogo Molemoeng

75639188

Vice Chairperson – D. Motlogelwa

74034063

Secretary – Esther Mochekele

73800377

Vice Secretary – LesegoNkgwang

75135867

Treasurer – MatlomatloMakgatlhe

73860110

Add Member – MatshedisoRamogobya

72394049

Add Member – ShelirorMabuko

72235530

 

 

Add Member – KeitumetseMabutse

74239938

Add Member – KebonyemotseMalatsi

74791976

Add Member – Dimakatso Jim

75596496

MASA –A- SELE (EU 7)

TELEPHONE

 Getrude Tefiso - Chairperson

73494937

Jonathan Twice Tebogo -  Vice Chairperson

72507431

LetangMatlho- Secretary

71715329

Glorious Modisaotsile -  Vice Secretary

72955104

SesafelengModise -  Treasurer

75076182

GoitsemangPotso – Add Member

71806865

AmogelangRadiboneng -  Add Member

75610263

MagretInajame -  Add Member

73126150

OlebileResheng-  Add Member

76506466

Grace Raphera -  Add Member

72564727/73638675

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMBRELLA

TELEPHONE

Chairperson -  Justice Motaung

71645489

Vice Chairperson - Getrude Tefiso

73494937

Secretary  - SegopotsoModise

71404909

Vice Secretary -  Malebogo Molemoeng

75639188

Treasurer  - Moses Thekoetsile

73610904

Add Member -  Gosegomang Tlhabiwe

73590069

Add Member- Maria Mogaladi

71820202

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BENEFICIARY

PROJECT

LOCATION

CONTACTS

James Wadikobo

Wood carving

Multi-Purpose Hall

75097906

Gaolatlhe Pitse

Glazing

Multi-Purpose Hall

74123300

Lesedi Seumakwane

Food Processing

EU3 – 1958

74188230

Osman Bome

Carpentry

EU3 – 2030

74936848

Sarah Vray

Bakery

EU7 – 5328

 

Esther Mochekele

Hair dressing

EU6 – 3870

75237243

Koketso Tekanyo

Home based laundry

Multi-Purpose Hall

72394167

Kelobogile Swakala

Hair dressing

EU3 – 1968

74468128

Tebogo Ntwaesele

Bakery

EU3 – 1968

74130098

Patricia Madisane

Catering

EU4 – 3078

 

Gaobodiwe Wamakala

Beadwork

EU3 – 2038

76361521

Lucia Mmangwako

Cordelia Lobadi

Kebarumotse Malefo

Tsietsego Malefo

Dimpho Modise

Superstar Fashions

Multi Purpose Hall

71527417

72851778

73126688

73257041

72278340

 

Printable version
Copyright © 2011 Government of Botswana. All rights reserved.